Privacy Policy

Alt Agency is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Alt Agency is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, wishing to access Alt Agency customer support features will be required to submit personally identifiable information. This will include, but may not be limited to, a unique username and password, and the provision of sensitive information if you require to recover a lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Alt Agency takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Alt Agency reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Alt Agency reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us

If you’d like to discuss our privacy policy, or if you have any questions regarding your privacy while visiting our website, do not hesitate to contact us by telephone on 02 8081 2594, by email on hello@altagency.com.au, or by post at 5/113 Reservoir Street, Surry Hills, NSW 2010